Brewery Profile

Three Wide Brewing

In Fort Worth’s beer scene, this is a brewery built around a steady house lineup rather than a description tied to a single specialty or theme. A visitor walking in should expect the beer list to be the main point of reference, with core pours that include Outer Groove Hazy IPA, High Groove IPA, and Everyday Pilsner. The brewery also lists Top Dead Center and Tropic Groove Coconut Hazy IPA among its offerings. Its stated commitment is to the quality of its craft beer production, and the available information points to a straightforward visitor experience: beer made on site, food available on site, and a facility used for both regular service and hosted gatherings.

Travelers moving through North Texas often look for breweries that can cover familiar ground while still offering a few choices beyond the basics. Three Wide Brewing fits that kind of stop through its mix of hop-forward beers and a pilsner. The hazy IPA, standard IPA, and coconut hazy IPA give visitors several ways to approach IPA styles, while Everyday Pilsner offers a lighter, cleaner option within the named lineup. Top Dead Center is also part of the roster, though its style should be confirmed at the brewery rather than assumed. For visitors comparing breweries across Fort Worth, the appeal here is less about a long public backstory and more about checking the current board, ordering food, and settling into the space for a beer-focused visit.

For practical planning, the known amenities are on-site food service and the ability to host scheduled events and private functions. That means the atmosphere may vary depending on the calendar, so checking ahead is useful if a quieter visit matters or if a group is planning to meet there. The taproom is the place to confirm the day’s pours, since availability can change and only the named beers should be treated as established from public information. Visitors interested in Outer Groove Hazy IPA, High Groove IPA, Everyday Pilsner, Top Dead Center, or Tropic Groove Coconut Hazy IPA should verify what is currently pouring before making the trip. The same applies to event timing, private function availability, and food details, which are best confirmed directly with the brewery.

The Three Wide Brewing Company operates in Fort Worth, Texas, maintaining a stated commitment to the quality of its craft beer production. The brewery features a consistent core lineup that includes the Outer Groove Hazy IPA, the High Groove IPA, and the Everyday Pilsner. Additional offerings are the Top Dead Center and the Tropic Groove Coconut Hazy IPA. Three Wide Brewing provides on-site food service and utilizes its facility to host various scheduled events and private functions.

Website available

16230 Three Wide Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76177, USA, Fort Worth, Texas, 76177

Phone: (817) 984-3534

Website: https://www.3widebrewing.com/

Hours: Monday: Closed Tuesday: 11am–10pm Wednesday: 11am–10pm Thursday: 11am–10pm Friday: 11am–11pm Saturday: 11am–11pm Sunday: 11am–9pm

Popular Beers

A quick look at notable pours currently tied to Three Wide Brewing.

Beer Styles at Three Wide Brewing

Three Wide Brewing brews across a range of styles. The current lineup includes Hazy IPA, IPA, Pilsner, and Coconut Hazy IPA. Specific pours rotate over time — check the taproom board on the day of your visit for what is currently available on tap.

Upcoming Events

Upcoming public events currently attached to this brewery.

  • Venue Buyout - CLOSED / REOPEN @ 6PM

    Oct 24, 2026

    Three Wide Brewing will be closed for a private event until reopening at 6pm. The brewery notes the closure may cause inconvenience to guests.

  • Music Bingo at Three Wide

    Oct 26, 2026

    Music Bingo at Three Wide Brewing, brought to you by Americas Pub Quiz!

  • LIVE Trivia @ 3 Wide!

    Oct 27, 2026

    Live trivia by Not Rocket Science Trivia. Bring your team and compete for prizes awarded to the top 3 teams each week.

  • Halloween Eve!

    Oct 30, 2026

    Three Wide’s final Spooktobeer bash of the season features spooky brewery tours, live music by Travelin' Jed, tarot reading, to-go can discounts, fun glass garnishes, and costumes…

  • Fall/Winter Wreath Making

    Nov 1, 2026

    A Hoamsy wreath-making workshop held in the VIP Room. Tickets are available through Hoamsy.

  • Soundtrack Plant Bingo - The Bingo Effect!

    Nov 3, 2026

    A music-filled twist on bingo where song snippets replace traditional numbers. Guests play two hours of Music Bingo for a chance to win hand-selected plants.

  • Mosaic Lamp Making

    Nov 7, 2026

    A Hoamsy mosaic lamp-making workshop held in the VIP Room. Tickets are available through Hoamsy.

  • Kintsugi: Mend Broken Pottery w/ Gold

    Nov 8, 2026

    A Hoamsy Kintsugi workshop where guests mend broken pottery with gold. The workshop is held in the VIP Room.

  • Fairy Pumpkin Cottages

    Nov 8, 2026

    A Hoamsy craft workshop making Fairy Pumpkin Cottages. This session is held in the Upstairs Lounge.

  • Bellhaven's Annual Murder Mystery "Welcome to Hellhaven"

    Nov 13, 2026

    An original interactive comedy mystery from Mooreland Productions where guests visit Bellhaven, meet its citizens, and watch the mystery unfold. Participation is invitational, so…

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Three Wide Brewing located?
Three Wide Brewing is located at 16230 Three Wide Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76177, USA, Fort Worth, Texas, 76177. Use the map and directions on this page to plan your visit.
What are Three Wide Brewing's hours?
Current hours are: Monday: Closed Tuesday: 11am–10pm Wednesday: 11am–10pm Thursday: 11am–10pm Friday: 11am–11pm Saturday: 11am–11pm Sunday: 11am–9pm. Hours can change on holidays and during private events — call ahead if your visit is time-sensitive.
How can I learn more about Three Wide Brewing?
Visit https://www.3widebrewing.com/ for the brewery's own information about beers, events, and operations. Beer.Social aggregates public data and visitor-facing details to help with planning a stop.