Brewery Profile

Ink Factory Brewing

In Jacksonville Beach’s craft beer landscape, Ink Factory Brewing stands out for combining brewery production with an on-site specialty coffee program. A visitor should expect a taproom built around both sides of that operation: scratch-made beer produced at the facility and coffee prepared as part of the same public-facing space. Its recent renovations expanded the taproom and event area, giving the brewery more room for seating and community functions than it had previously. The setting is tied to the local Jacksonville area rather than a broad regional or national footprint, which gives the stop a neighborhood-scale feel for travelers exploring the beach communities east of the city.

Visitors to this part of Florida often look for places that fit into a flexible coastal day: coffee earlier, beer later, and a casual indoor stop when the weather shifts or the beach schedule leaves a gap. Ink Factory fits that pattern because it is not only a beer destination. The brewery produces a range of craft beer styles on site, while the coffee program gives non-beer drinkers or daytime visitors another reason to stop in. Its stated emphasis on regional ingredients and tastes also places it within the broader Jacksonville-area interest in local food and drink, though the specific beers available can change and are best checked directly at the taproom.

For planning purposes, the taproom is the place to confirm the day’s pours, coffee options, and any use of the renovated event space. Known amenities include public seating in the updated taproom and space intended for community functions, but details such as food service, outdoor seating, family policies, pet policies, and parking should not be assumed without checking current information from the brewery. Because distribution is primarily focused around Jacksonville, visiting the brewery may be the most direct way to see what Ink Factory is making at a given time. For travelers staying in Jacksonville Beach or moving between the beach and the city, it offers a local stop centered on both brewed beer and coffee rather than a single-purpose bar.

Ink Factory Brewing operates in Jacksonville Beach, FL, distinguishing itself by producing both scratch-made craft beers and specialty coffee on-site. The facility maintains a dual focus, serving as a production location for various beer styles alongside offering a full coffee program. Established as a creative enterprise, the brewery recently completed renovations on its taproom and event space, increasing capacity for public seating and community functions. Distribution is primarily focused on the local Jacksonville area, emphasizing a connection to regional ingredients and tastes.

Website available

602 Shetter Ave, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250, USA, Jacksonville Beach, Florida, 32250

Phone: (904) 395-5628

Website: https://www.inkfactorybrewing.com/

Hours: Mon - Thurs: 11am - 10pm Fri & Sat: 11am - 11pm Sun: 11am - 8pm

Popular Beers

A quick look at notable pours currently tied to Ink Factory Brewing.

Beer Styles at Ink Factory Brewing

Ink Factory Brewing brews across a range of styles. The current lineup includes IPA - Imperial, IPA - New England, IPA - Session, Pilsner - German, Stout - Oatmeal, Sour - Smoothie, IPA - Sour, Stout - Milk, Lager - Other, IPA - American, Sour - Fruited, and Lager - American. Specific pours rotate over time — check the taproom board on the day of your visit for what is currently available on tap.

Upcoming Events

Upcoming public events currently attached to this brewery.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Ink Factory Brewing located?
Ink Factory Brewing is located at 602 Shetter Ave, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250, USA, Jacksonville Beach, Florida, 32250. Use the map and directions on this page to plan your visit.
What are Ink Factory Brewing's hours?
Current hours are: Mon - Thurs: 11am - 10pm Fri & Sat: 11am - 11pm Sun: 11am - 8pm. Hours can change on holidays and during private events — call ahead if your visit is time-sensitive.
How can I learn more about Ink Factory Brewing?
Visit https://www.inkfactorybrewing.com/ for the brewery's own information about beers, events, and operations. Beer.Social aggregates public data and visitor-facing details to help with planning a stop.